apartment 不破上町
USD $189 / month
(¥30,000 / month)
3 万円 / 月
Building area
Building建物面積
30 m²
Built
Built建築年
1984
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Affordable 2K apartment. Unit 301 has Japanese-style (tatami) rooms. Interior photos are of a different unit. First-floor units have a private garden. Located in the quiet Migiyama area, near Minami Elementary School.格安2Kです。
301号室は和室になります。内部写真とは異なります。
1Fは専用庭付いてます。
閑静な右山地区です。南小学校近く。

Address
1907-67 Fuwa Kamimachi, Shimanto City, Kochi四万十市不破上町1907-67
apartment 右山351-3
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
apartment 右山351-3
USD $264 / month
(¥42,000 / month)
4 万 2000 円 / 月
2DK
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Dining and kitchen area
Building area
Building建物面積
46 m²
Built
Built建築年
1979
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Free Internet 2F Vacant Sunny AC & Lighting Convenient Locationインターネット無料 2F空室 日当たり良 AC・照明付 便利な立地です

Address
351-3 Uyama, Shimanto City四万十市右山351-3
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
apartment 具同田黒2丁目
USD $251 / month
(¥40,000 / month)
4 万円 / 月
2K
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Dedicated kitchen area
Building area
Building建物面積
34 m²
Built
Built建築年
1994
  • Info
  • Map
Description

1F vacancy, 3F vacancy planned, very close to the drugstore Seims Sunny1F空室、3F空室予定 具同ドラッグストアセイムスのすぐ近く 日当たり良

Address
2-12-382丁目12-38
apartment 右山元町
USD $314 / month
(¥50,000 / month)
5 万円 / 月
1K
  • 1 bedroom
  • Dedicated kitchen area
Building area
Building建物面積
29 m²
Built
Built建築年
2000
  • Info
  • Map
Description

1,4F vacant room Inside view available Free Wi-Fi Near Shimanto IC Sunny1,4F空室  内見可 Wi-Fi無料 四万十IC近く 日当たり良

Address
Rightyamamotomachi 2-2-41右山元町2丁目2-41
apartment 渡川1丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
apartment 渡川1丁目
USD $314 / month
(¥50,000 / month)
5 万円 / 月
3DK
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Dining and kitchen area
Building area
Building建物面積
51 m²
Built
Built建築年
1989
  • Info
  • Map
Description

All rooms Corner room 1F Vacant Near the same small area with private garden全室角部屋 1F空室 具同小近く 専用庭付

Address
Shimanto City Watagawa 1-11-20四万十市渡川1丁目11-20
apartment 楠島
USD $346 / month
(¥55,000 / month)
5 万 5000 円 / 月
2DK
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Dining and kitchen area
Built
Built建築年
2003
  • Info
  • Map
Description

【Immediate Move-in Available】 2nd Floor Vacant Room, Good Sunlight, Quiet Environment Slightly Away from the City. Comes with Air Conditioning and Lighting. BS Compatible. Plenty of Storage Space. Spacious Washroom.【即入居可】2F空室 日当たり良 街からちょっと離れた静かな環境
エアコン、照明付です
BS対応です
収納多くて便利です
洗面所も広いです

Address
1022-25 Kusunoshima, Shimanto City四万十市楠島1022-25
apartment 右山五月町
USD $314 / month
(¥50,000 / month)
5 万円 / 月
3DK
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Dining and kitchen area
Built
Built建築年
1975
  • Info
  • Map
Description

3rd floor corner room available. Pets (dogs and cats) allowed! Located in the Minami Elementary School district. Comes with a private storage room. JA Shimanto and Dailex are a 2-minute walk away.3F角部屋空室 ペット(犬・猫)OK! 南小学区 専用倉庫付 JA四万十、ダイレックス徒歩2分

Address
10-4 Mayo Town, Shimanto City四万十市右山五月町10-4
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
apartment 中村大橋通7丁目
USD $408 / month
(¥65,000 / month)
6 万 5000 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1997
  • Info
  • Map
Description

4th floor vacant, good sunlight, convenient near Fuji and others. Pets (dogs) allowed.4F空室 日当たり良 フジ等近く便利です。 ペット(犬)可

Address
7-8-18 Nakamura Ohashi-dori, Shimanto City四万十市中村大橋通7丁目8-18
apartment 江ノ村
USD $239 / month
(¥38,000 / month)
3 万 8000 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1997
  • Info
  • Map
Description

No key money or deposit required, first month's rent service, water fee included, free WiFi, one free parking space, one air conditioner, immediate access to IC.敷金礼金なし、初月家賃サービス、水道料込、WiFi無料、駐車場1台無料、エアコン1台、間ICすぐ

Address
845-1 Enomura, Shimanto City四万十市江ノ村845-1
apartment 佐岡
USD $214 / month
(¥34,100 / month)
3 万 4100 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1979
  • Info
  • Map
Description

4th floor vacant room expected, no brokerage fee, security deposit, key money, one parking space, no renewal fee, no guarantor required4F空室予定 仲介手数料無料 敷金,礼金,駐車場1台分,更新料無料 保証人不要

Address
1047-2 Saoaka, Shimanto City四万十市佐岡1047-2

All akiyas in one place

Find the perfect vacant home in Japan!

  • All of Japan's prefectures in one website
  • Detailed listings with contact information
  • Conveniently translated into your language
  • Search properties by your own criteria
  • Get our personalized alerts in your mailbox

Login  Register
Kochi Ken

Settling in Kochi

Kochi Prefecture, located on Shikoku Island, offers a unique lifestyle that blends traditional Japanese culture with stunning natural landscapes. Known for its lush greenery, beautiful coastline, and rich history, residents enjoy a slower pace of life surrounded by breathtaking scenery, including mountains and beaches. The area is famous for its local cuisine, especially Katsuo no Tataki (seared bonito), and vibrant festivals like the Yosakoi Dance Festival. Affordable housing in Kochi Ken is relatively accessible compared to major urban centers like Tokyo or Osaka. The cost per square meter for property tends to be lower, making it possible to find spacious homes at reasonable prices. Online platforms and local real estate agencies can assist in navigating the housing market, with options ranging from traditional machiya (townhouses) to modern apartments. In terms of quality of life, Kochi Ken offers a balance of tranquility and community spirit. The region has lower crime rates, pleasant weather, and abundant outdoor recreational opportunities, especially for hiking, fishing, and surfing enthusiasts. While Kochi's infrastructure is not as extensive as in larger cities, public transport is reliable, and daily conveniences are available in local markets. The overall cost of living is significantly lower than in metropolitan regions, allowing for a comfortable lifestyle with more affordable expenses. For those seeking an authentic Japanese experience away from the hustle and bustle, Kochi Ken can be a compelling choice.