commercial 尾崎町四丁目
USD $53,261
(¥8,444,444)
844 万 4444 円
Land area
Land土地面積
272 m²
Building area
Building建物面積
279 m²
Built
Built建築年
1973
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Auction (sale) property. Type: Warehouse. Total floor area 279.22m2, total land area 272.27m2. Year built: July 1973 (Showa 48). Bidding period: April 10, 2026 - April 17, 2026. Sale price: 8,444,444 yen (sold, opening date April 24, 2026).競売(売却)物件。種類:倉庫。延床面積 279.22m2、土地面積合計 272.27m2。築年:昭和48年7月(1973年)。入札期間:2026年4月10日〜4月17日。売却価額:8,444,444円(売却済み、開札日 2026年4月24日)。

Address
4-18-5 Ozakimachi, Hannan City, Osaka Prefecture大阪府阪南市尾崎町4丁目18番5号
commercial 大阪府大阪市城東区4丁目諏訪17-184
地図
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
commercial 大阪府大阪市城東区4丁目諏訪17-184
地図
commercial 大阪府大阪市城東区4丁目諏訪17-184
地図
commercial 大阪府大阪市城東区4丁目諏訪17-184
地図
USD $499,533
(¥79,200,000)
7920 万円
Land area
Land土地面積
217 m²
Building area
Building建物面積
217 m²
Built
Built建築年
1984
  • Info
  • Map

Scale / Layout構造・間取り

  • Floor plan: 5 units of store/office
  • 間取り:店舗・事務所×5戸
Address
17-184 Suwa 4-chome, Joto-ku, Osaka-shi, Osaka Prefecture大阪府大阪市城東区4丁目諏訪17-184 地図
(Approximate location)
commercial 大阪府高槻市川添2
No longer availableNo longer available
Add to or remove from my list
USD $232,106
(¥36,800,000)
3680 万円
Land area
Land土地面積
98 m²
Building area
Building建物面積
103 m²
Built
Built建築年
1971

Address
Kawazoe 2, Takatsuki City, Osaka Prefecture大阪府高槻市川添2
(Approximate location)
commercial 大阪府大阪市北区梅田1-1-3
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
commercial 大阪府大阪市北区梅田1-1-3
commercial 大阪府大阪市北区梅田1-1-3
commercial 大阪府大阪市北区梅田1-1-3
USD $750,560
(¥119,000,000)
11900 万円
Building area
Building建物面積
150 m²
Exclusive area
Exclusive専有面積
150 m²
Built
Built建築年
1979
  • Info
  • Map

Scale / Layout構造・間取り

  • Floor plan: 1R, facing north
  • 間取り:1R 北向き
Address
1-1-3 Umeda, Kita Ward, Osaka City, Osaka Prefecture大阪府大阪市北区梅田1-1-3
(Approximate location)
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
commercial 大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
USD $782,097
(¥124,000,000)
12400 万円
Land area
Land土地面積
157 m²
Building area
Building建物面積
436 m²
Built
Built建築年
1966
  • Info
  • Map

Structure構造

5-story reinforced concrete buildingRC造5階建

Address
1-chome, Oimazato Nishi, Higashinari-ku, Osaka-shi, Osaka Prefecture大阪府大阪市東成区大今里西1丁目
(Approximate location)
commercial 和気町1-21-1
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
commercial 和気町1-21-1
commercial 和気町1-21-1
USD $4,289
(¥680,000)
68 万円
Building area
Building建物面積
39 m²
Built
Built建築年
1971
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Property Overview: Location 1-21-1 Wakicho, Izumi City, Osaka Prefecture, Land Rights Ownership, Building Area 39.03㎡, Built 1971/04 (Built 52 years), Estimated annual income 480,000 yen (40,000 yen/month), Constant surface yield 70.58%, Price 680,000 yen.物件の概要: 所在地 大阪府和泉市和気町1-21-1, 土地権利 所有権, 建物面積 39.03㎡, 築年数 1971年04月(築52年), 想定年間収入 480,000円(4万円/月), 定表面利回り 70.58%, 価格 68万円。

Address
Osaka Izumi-shi Wakicho 1-21-1大阪府和泉市和気町1-21-1
commercial 大西1丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
commercial 大西1丁目
commercial 大西1丁目
commercial 大西1丁目
commercial 大西1丁目
commercial 大西1丁目
commercial 大西1丁目
USD $867 / month
(¥137,500 / month)
13 万 7500 円 / 月
Building area
Building建物面積
55 m²
  • Info
  • Map
Description

★ Restaurant with equipment included ★ Located on the first floor near the intersection of "Onishi 2-chome" along the old national highway★飲食店居抜き★ 旧国道沿い「大西2丁目」交差点近くの1階

Address
13-14, 1-chome, Onishi, Izumisano City泉佐野市大西1丁目13-14
(Approximate location)

All akiyas in one place

Find the perfect vacant home in Japan!

  • All of Japan's prefectures in one website
  • Detailed listings with contact information
  • Conveniently translated into your language
  • Search properties by your own criteria
  • Get our personalized alerts in your mailbox

Login  Register
Osaka Fu

Settling in Osaka

Osaka Prefecture, stands out as a vibrant hub of culture, commerce, and community in Japan. Renowned for its dynamic urban atmosphere, Osaka offers a blend of modern skyscrapers, historical landmarks, and an array of culinary delights—key ingredients that make it an attractive destination for immigrants. Compared to other prefectures like Tokyo, where housing prices can be astronomical, Osaka presents a more affordable housing market, particularly in suburban areas. The average cost of living, including rent, is generally lower, allowing newcomers to enjoy a higher quality of life with less financial strain. Housing options in Osaka Fu range from compact apartments in busy central districts to spacious houses in tranquil neighborhoods, providing a variety of choices to fit different lifestyles and budgets. For instance, areas such as Sakai and Hirakata offer relatively lower property prices while still providing access to Osaka’s extensive public transport network. Furthermore, Osaka's rich cultural tapestry, with famous festivals, museums, parks, and a lively arts scene, creates a welcoming environment for foreigners. The city's friendly locals and a strong sense of community also enhance the immigrant experience, making it easier for newcomers to integrate. With robust infrastructure, excellent educational opportunities, and diverse job prospects, particularly in the tourism and technology sectors, Osaka Fu presents a compelling case for those looking to relocate to Japan while enjoying affordable living options.