All Akiyas
Register
Register

apartment 香良洲町
No longer availableNo longer available
Add to or remove from my list
USD $81,363
(¥12,900,000)
1290 万円
1K
  • 1 bedroom
  • Dedicated kitchen area
Land area
Land土地面積
331 m²
Building area
Building建物面積
119 m²
Built
Built建築年
1993
  • Info
  • Map
Description

High yield investment property with a surface yield of approximately 16%! The property boasts a high occupancy rate!表面利回り約16%の高利回り収益物件!高い入居率が魅力の物件!

Address
5093 Karasu Town, Tsu City, Mie Prefecture三重県津市香良洲町5093
(Approximate location)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
USD $857 / month
(¥135,900 / month)
13 万 5900 円 / 月
1LDK
  • 1 bedroom
  • Integrated living, dining, and kitchen area
Building area
Building建物面積
36 m²
Built
Built建築年
2010
  • Info
  • Map

Scale / Layout構造・間取り

  • Parking: Available
  • 駐車場:○
Address
5-29-14 Shiba, Minato-ku, Tokyo 108-0014, Tamachi Nikkou Building 9F (Offices also in Nagoya and Osaka)〒108-0014 東京都港区芝5丁目29-14 田町日工ビル9F(名古屋、大阪にもオフィスあり)
apartment 三重県津市白山町南家城
USD $25,229
(¥4,000,000)
400 万円
Land area
Land土地面積
4933 m²
Building area
Building建物面積
50 m²
Built
Built建築年
2009
  • Info
  • Map
Description

It is located in a village that continues from Hakusan Town in Tsu City to Misugi Town.
Residential land: 65.5 tsubo, farmland: 1426 tsubo, and other mountain forests: 1786 tsubo
The farmland is located at a short distance from the perimeter of the house.
There are three other warehouses in the building.
津市白山町より美杉町に続く集落にあります。
宅地:65.5坪、農地:1426坪、他に山林:1786坪
農地は家の周囲と少し離れたところにあります。
建物は他に倉庫が3棟。

Address
Mie Prefecture Tsu City Hakusan Town Minamiie Castle三重県津市白山町南家城
(Approximate location)
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
USD $136 / month
(¥21,500 / month)
2 万 1500 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1994
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Property located between Mie University and Edo Bridge Station. Comes with refrigerator and washing machine. Corner room on the 3rd floor, the top floor. No key money or deposit. Special offer: 2 months rent free. Exclusive area of 18.36m2, south-facing, with good sunlight.三重大学と江戸橋駅の間にある物件。冷蔵庫・洗濯機付き。3階最上階の角部屋。敷金礼金ゼロ。お家賃2カ月無料の特典あり。専有面積18.36m2、南向き、日当たり良好。

Address
122-1 Edo Bridge 1-chome, Tsu City津市江戸橋1丁目122-1
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
apartment 江戸橋2丁目
USD $251 / month
(¥39,800 / month)
3 万 9800 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
2003
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Auto-lock condominium located 5 minutes on foot from the south gate of Mie University. No brokerage fee. The first floor facing southwest is elevated and close to the height of the second floor. 9-tatami mat Western-style room, independent washbasin, free internet, city gas.三重大学南門徒歩5分のオートロックマンション。仲介手数料不要。南西向きの1階は底上げ&掘り下げで2階に近い高さです。9帖洋室、独立洗面、インターネット無料、都市ガス。

Address
66 Edo Bridge 2-chome, Tsu City津市江戸橋2丁目66番地
apartment 栗真町屋町
USD $227 / month
(¥36,000 / month)
3 万 6000 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1998
  • Info
  • Map
Description

A one-room apartment facing south on the 3rd floor (top floor) just 3 minutes by bicycle from Mie University. Free internet, city gas, warm water washing toilet seat, shoe box, lighting fixtures, delivery box, TV intercom, etc. Refrigerator and washing machine can be rented for 1,500 yen each per month. No brokerage fee.三重大学から自転車3分、8.5帖南向き3階最上階のワンルーム。ネット無料、都市ガス、温水洗浄便座、シューズボックス、照明器具、宅配ボックス、TVドアホン等あり。冷蔵庫・洗濯機は毎月各1,500円でレンタル可能。仲介手数料0円。

Address
682-1 Kurima-cho, Tsu City津市栗真町屋町682-1
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
USD $136 / month
(¥21,500 / month)
2 万 1500 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1994
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Student apartment located between Mie University and Edo Bridge Station (West 3rd floor, Room 303). Comes with refrigerator and washing machine, free internet. Bright corner room facing south, on the top floor (3rd floor). No key money or deposit required, with a special offer of 2 months' rent free.三重大学と江戸橋駅の中間にある学生向けアパート(ウエスト 3階303号室)。冷蔵庫・洗濯機付き、インターネット無料。南向きの明るい角部屋、3階最上階。敷金礼金なし、家賃2カ月分無料の特典あり。

Address
122-1 Edo Bridge 1-chome, Tsu City津市江戸橋1丁目122-1
apartment 栗真町屋町
USD $227 / month
(¥36,000 / month)
3 万 6000 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1998
  • Info
  • Map
Description

Espool Sakano (2nd floor, Room 208, corner room). 3 minutes by bicycle from Mie University, 8.5 tatami mat south-facing corner room on the 2nd floor. Free internet, city gas, warm water washing toilet seat, TV intercom, delivery box, etc. No brokerage fee.エスプール阪野(2階 208号室 角部屋)。三重大学から自転車3分、8.5帖南向きの2階角部屋。インターネット無料、都市ガス、温水洗浄便座、TVドアホン、宅配ボックス等あり。仲介手数料0円。

Address
682-1 Kurima-cho, Tsu City津市栗真町屋町682-1
apartment 上浜町6丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
apartment 上浜町6丁目
USD $164 / month
(¥26,000 / month)
2 万 6000 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1987
  • Info
  • Map
Description

A student-only property with appliances, located near a high ground. Separate bath and toilet, free internet, no deposit or key money. Two months' rent free as a special offer. Free parking, corner room. The landlord is kind.高台に近い立地の家電付き学生様専用物件。バストイレ別、インターネット無料、敷金・礼金ゼロ。お家賃2カ月無料特典あり。駐車料無料、角部屋。大家さん優しい。

Address
124, 6-chome, Kamihama-cho, Tsu City津市上浜町6丁目124
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
Verify availabilityVerify availability
Previous picture
Next picture
View in full screen
Add to or remove from my list
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
apartment 江戸橋1丁目
USD $136 / month
(¥21,500 / month)
2 万 1500 円 / 月
Built
Built建築年
1994
  • Info
  • Map
Description

A property located between Mie University and Edo Bridge Station. It comes with a refrigerator and washing machine, making moving in easy. It is a corner room on the 3rd floor, the top floor. Two months' rent is free. No deposit or key money, making initial costs low. South-facing with good sunlight. Free internet.三重大学と江戸橋駅の間にある物件。冷蔵庫・洗濯機付きで引っ越しが楽です。3階最上階の角部屋。お家賃2カ月分無料。敷金・礼金ゼロで初期費用が安い。南向きで日当たり良好。インターネット無料。

Address
122-1 Edo Bridge 1-chome, Tsu City津市江戸橋1丁目122-1

All akiyas in one place

Find the perfect vacant home in Japan!

  • All of Japan's prefectures in one website
  • Detailed listings with contact information
  • Conveniently translated into your language
  • Search properties by your own criteria
  • Get our personalized alerts in your mailbox

Login  Register
Mie Ken

Settling in Mie

Mie Prefecture, located in the Kansai region of Japan, offers a unique blend of traditional and modern lifestyles. Nestled between the mountains and the coastline, Mie is renowned for its stunning natural beauty, particularly the Ise Shima National Park and the famous Ise Shrine. Residents enjoy a slower-paced life, with access to serene beaches, lush countryside, and local hot springs, fostering a strong sense of community and connection to nature. Finding affordable housing in Mie Ken can be easier compared to larger urban centers like Tokyo or Osaka. Average rent prices tend to be significantly lower, allowing for more spacious living arrangements. While the housing market is less dynamic than in metropolitan areas, opportunities for purchasing property exist, especially for those considering older homes in rural areas that come at lower costs. In terms of quality of life, Mie boasts excellent healthcare facilities, good public transportation options, and a variety of local markets showcasing fresh produce and seafood. The area is less crowded, offering a peaceful environment conducive to family life or retirement. The cost of living, while rising, remains relatively manageable compared to big cities. Overall, Mie Ken represents an attractive option for those seeking an affordable and fulfilling lifestyle in Japan, blending tranquility with cultural richness, while still being within reach of larger urban amenities.